Districts

2024 Minnesota Hockey District 8 Playoffs

Learn More
8/2 - 5:10pm
D2
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Doug Woog Arena
8/6 - 7:10pm
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
District 3
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/8 - 5:30pm
District 2
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/15 - 8:10pm
District 4/9
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/16 - 6:00pm
District 2
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
Doug Woog Arena
8/16 - 6:30pm
D4/5/9
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/17 - 10:00am
District 3
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
Doug Woog Arena
8/17 - 12:15pm
D2
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/17 - 2:30pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Walleye
Scheels Athletic Complex
8/17 - 2:45pm
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Walleye
Herb Brooks National Hockey Center
8/17 - 6:00pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Walleye
Herb Brooks National Hockey Center
8/17 - 7:35pm
District 10
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
Doug Woog Arena
8/18 - 9:40am
Wisc. Elite Hockey League
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/18 - 11:10am
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
District 3
Doug Woog Arena
8/18 - 11:30am
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Green Giants
Scheels Athletic Complex
8/18 - 1:15pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Green Giants
Herb Brooks National Hockey Center
8/18 - 1:30pm
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Green Giants
Scheels Athletic Complex
8/18 - 3:50pm
D3
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/21 - 7:25pm
D3
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Doug Woog Arena
8/22 - 8:10pm
District 6
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/23 - 4:45pm
Grey Ducks
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Graham Arena Complex
8/23 - 6:50pm
D10
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/23 - 8:30pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Loons Red
Prairie Lakes Ice Arena
8/23 - 8:30pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Grey Ducks
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena.
8/23 - 8:30pm
D15/16
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/24 - 11:15am
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Blue Ox
Prairie Lakes Ice Arena
8/24 - 11:30am
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Polars
Graham Arena Complex
8/24 - 11:40am
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
District 11/12
Doug Woog Arena
8/24 - 12:00pm
D3
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/24 - 1:15pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Polars
Graham Arena Complex
8/24 - 1:55pm
D3
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/24 - 4:00pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Lakers
Prairie Lakes Ice Arena
8/24 - 6:00pm
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
Wisconsin
Doug Woog Arena
8/24 - 6:30pm
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
North Dakota
Graham Arena Complex
8/24 - 7:00pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
North Dakota
Graham Arena Complex
8/24 - 8:20pm
Madison Capitols
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/25 - 7:00am
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Lakers
Graham Arena Complex
8/25 - 7:45am
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Lakers
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena.
8/25 - 8:00am
South Dakota
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/25 - 11:30am
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
South Dakota
Prairie Lakes Ice Arena
8/25 - 1:00pm
D4/5/9
Girls 14U Fall Tier 2/Pro
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/25 - 1:20pm
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
District 15/16
Doug Woog Arena
8/25 - 2:10pm
D2
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
8/25 - 6:50pm
Boys 15U Fall Tier 1
North Dakota
Doug Woog Arena
8/29 - 8:10pm
D6
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
9/3 - 8:10pm
District 10
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
9/6 - 3:30pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 2/Pros
Polars
Furniture and Things Community Event Center
9/6 - 3:30pm
Boys 14U Fall Tier 1
Polars
Pagel Ice Arena
9/6 - 4:40pm
D3
Girls 14U Fall Tier 1
Fogerty Ice Arena
9/6 - 5:00pm
Boys 13U Fall Tier 1
Polars
Pagel Ice Arena

Mission

Minnesota Hockey District 8 is dedicated to catering to the needs of the Southeast metropolitan region within the Twin Cities. As the official online platform for our District and collaborate with our 14 member associations, this website has been meticulously designed to serve as the primary source for a wealth of crucial resources.

7,000+

Youth Athletes

300+

Youth Team(s)

14

Player Associations

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.